Calvary Episcopal Church

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Lectors/Chalice Bearers


Sunday, June 25, 2017
The Third Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 7)

8 a.m. - David Eichelberger (L&CB)
9 a.m. Garden - Pamela Gianni, Tom May, Sondra Krimmel (L); Walter Bowman, Katie Wooldridge (CB)
11 a.m. - Sue Neff, Dorothy Drennen (L); Frederic Roth, Philip Parr (CB)

Sunday, July 2, 2017
The Fourth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 8)

8 a.m. - George Carvell (L); Anna Brophy (CB)
9 a.m. Garden - Karen Kapsanis, Sarah Wilson, Colleen Sari (L); Rennick Remley, Martha Robbins (CB)
11 a.m. - James Houston, Gillian Cannell (L); Lisa Knight, Andy Hicks (CB)

Sunday, July 9, 2017
The Fifth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 9)

8 a.m. - Deborah Moncrieff (L&CB)
9 a.m. Garden - James Cassaro, Elizabeth Slaymaker, Walter Bowman (L); Adele Eley, Robert Eley (CB)
11 a.m. - Stuart Knoop, Casey Bilger (L); Grace Abbs, Dorothy Drennen (CB)

Sunday, July 16, 2017
The Sixth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 10)

8 a.m. - Pamela Gianni (L); David Eichelberger (CB)
9 a.m. Garden - Florence Atwood, Anne Robb, William Stevens (L); Vaness Sterling, Jamie McMahon (CB)
11 a.m. - Derek Whordley, Jean Ferguson Carr (L); Diane Eldridge, Douglas Chaffey (CB)

Sunday, July 23, 2017
The Seventh Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 11)

8 a.m. - John Allison (L); Elizabeth Pentin (CB)
9 a.m. Garden - Philip Parr, Laura Marchl, Bruce Adams (L); Sarah WIlson, Kathleen Farrington (CB)
11 a.m. - Joyce Dorman, Stuart Knoop (L); Dorothy Drennen, Elizabeth Slaymaker (CB)

Sunday, July 30, 2017
The Eighth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 12)

8 a.m. - George Carvell (L); Deborah Moncrieff (CB)
9 a.m. Garden - Andy Hicks, Sondra Krimmel, Katie Wooldridge (L); Colleen Sari, Rennick Remley (CB)
11 a.m. - Karen Kapsanis, Sue Neff (L); William Stevens, Heather Blakeney (CB)

Sunday, August 6, 2017
The Feast of the Transfiguration

8 a.m. - Anna Brophy (L&CB)
9 a.m. Garden - Martha Robbins, Mary Lou Southwood, James Southwood (L); Robert Eley, Adele Eley (CB)
11 a.m. - Gillian Cannell, Pamela Gianni (L); Anne Robb, Grace Abbs (CB)

Sunday, August 13, 2017
The Tenth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 14)

8 a.m. - David Eichelberger (L&CB)
9 a.m. Garden - Casey Bilger, Douglas Chaffey, Charlotte Broome (L); Kathleen Farrington, Walter Bowman (CB)
11 a.m. - Stuart Knoop, Diane Eldridge (L); Elizabeth Slaymaker, Dorothy Drennen (CB)

Sunday, August 20, 2017
The Eleventh Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 15)

8 a.m. - Judy Kimblin (L&CB)
9 a.m. Garden - John Allison, Florence Atwood, James Cassaro (L): Vanessa Sterling, Jamie McMahon (CB)
11 a.m. - Jean Ferguson Carr, James Houston (L); John Blakeney, Lisa Knight (CB)

Sunday, August 27, 2017
The Twelfth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 16)

8 a.m. - Elizabeth Pentin (L&CB)
9 a.m. Garden - Sarah Wilson, Bruce Adams, Thomas May (L); Katie Wooldridge, Rennick Remley (CB)
11 a.m. - Laura Marchl, Derek Whordley (L); Diane Eldridge, Andy Hicks (CB)

Sunday, September 3, 2017
The Thirteenth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 17)

8 a.m. - George Carvell (L); Anna Brophy (CB)
9 a.m. Garden - Karen Kapsanis, Philip Parr, Anne Robb (L); James Southwood, Mary Lou Southwood (CB)
11 a.m. - Jonathan Callard, Grace Abbs (L); Frederic Roth, Douglas Chaffey (CB)

Sunday, September 10, 2017
The Fourteenth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 18)

8 a.m. - John Allison (L); Judy Kimblin (CB)
9 a.m. Garden - Colleen Sari, Charlotte Broome, James Cassaro (L); Robert Eley, Adele Eley (CB)
11 a.m. - Sue Neff, Elizabeth Slaymaker (L); Dorothy Drennen, Heather Blakeney (CB)

Sunday, September 17, 2017
The Fifteenth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 19)

8 a.m. - Pamela Gianni (L); David Eichelberger (CB)
9 a.m. Garden - Russell Ayres, Joyce Dorman, Martha Robbins (L); Sarah WIlson, Lis Knight (CB)
11 a.m. - Casey Bilger, Stuart Knoop, James Houston (L): Anne Robb, Jon Mazur, Andy Hicks (CB)

Sunday, September 24, 2017
The Sixteenth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 20)

8 a.m. - Deborah Moncrieff (L&CB)
9 a.m. Last Garden - Jamie McMahon, Walter Bowman, Florence Atwood (L); Rennick Remley, Kathleen Farrington (CB)
11 a.m. - Gillian Cannell, Derek Whordley, Diane Eldridge (L); Mary Lou Southwood, James Southwood, Philip Parr (CB)

Sunday, October 1, 2017
Saint Michael and All Angels

8 a.m. - Elizabeth Pentin (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Katie Wooldridge, Bruce Adams (L); Adele Eley, Robert Eley (CB)
11 a.m. - Jonathan Callard, Karen Kapsanis, Laura Marchl (L); Dorothy Drennen, David Eichelberger (CB)

###
Newsletter Signup
315 Shady Avenue at Walnut Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15206-4388
Phone: 412.661.0120
Fax: 412.661.6077
Email: calvary@calvarypgh.org