Calvary Episcopal Church

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania

Lectors/Chalice Bearers

For printable copies of the readings, visit this Calvary webpage.

Sunday, October 8, 2017
The Eighteenth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 22)

8 a.m. - George Carvell L); Susan DeMorais (CB)
9 a.m. - Katie Wooldridge, Laura Marchl (L); Philip Parr, Rennick Remley (CB)
11 a.m. - John Allison, Anne Robb, Charlotte Broome (L); Geoffrey Royce, Kathleen Farrington, Jon Mazur (CB)
5 p.m. CandleMass - Charles Altman (L); Judy Kimblin (CB)

Sunday, October 15, 2017
The Nineteenth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 23)

8 a.m. - Elizabeth Pentin (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Walter Bowman, Martha Robbins (L&CB)
11 a.m. - Thomas Weiss, Phil Maye, John Becker (L); Bonnie Weiss, Diane Eldridge, Richard Howland (CB)

Sunday, October 22, 2017
The Twentieth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 24)

8 a.m. - Pamela Gianni (L); Anna Brophy (CB)
9 a.m. - Douglas Chaffey, Thomas May (L); Adele Eley, Robert Eley (CB)
11 a.m. - Richard Shafer, Jonathan Callard, Russell Ayres (L); Geoffrey Royce, Andy Hicks, Grace Abbs (CB)

Sunday, October 29, 2017
The Twenty-first Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 25)

8 a.m. - Deborah Moncrieff (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Nancy Bromall Barry, Joyce Dorman (L); Katie Wooldridge, Anne Robb (CB)
11 a.m. - Sue Neff, Lisa KNight, James Houston (L); Rennick Remley, Jon Mazur, Kathleen Farrington (CB)

Sunday, November 5, 2017
All Saint's Sunday

Remember to set your clock BACK one hour.
8 a.m. - Judy Kimblin (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Casey Bilger, Colleen Sari (L); James Southwood, Mary Lou Southwood (CB)
11 a.m. Baptism - Philip Parr, Jean Ferguson Carr, Jamie McMahon (L); Richard Howland, Martha Robbins, Walter Bowman (CB)
5 p.m. Requiem - Laura Marchl, Diane Eldridge, Bruce Adams (L); Elizabeth Pentin, Douglas Chaffey, John Allison (CB)

Sunday, November 12, 2017
The Twenty-third Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 27)

8 a.m. - Anna Brophy (L&CB)
9 a.m. - Grace Abbs, Charles Altman (L); Adele Eley (CB)
11 a.m. - Gillian Cannell, Phil Maye, Charlotte Broome (L); Andy Hicks, Bonnie Weiss, Geoffrey Royce (CB)
5 p.m. CandleMass - Russell Ayres (L); Susan DeMorais (CB)

Sunday, November 19, 2017
The Twenty-fourth Sunday after Pentecost (Proper 28)

8 a.m. - George Carvell (L); Deborah Moncrieff (CB)
9 a.m. - Anne Robb, Katie Wooldridge (L); Judy Kimblin, Rennick Remley (CB)
11 a.m. - Thomas Weiss, Pamela Gianni, Joyce Dorman (L); Mary Lou Southwood, James Southwood, Jon Mazur (CB)


###
Newsletter Signup
315 Shady Avenue at Walnut Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15206-4388
Phone: 412.661.0120
Fax: 412.661.6077
Email: calvary@calvarypgh.org